Club Officials

Club Captain / Saturday 1st XI (SNEL)
Adam Dobson

Mob: 07798 643827
Saturday 2nd XI Captain
Alex Gilbert

Mob: 07469 246715
Saturday 3rd XI Captain
Andrew Mitchell

Mob: 07973 862689
Saturday 4th XI Captain
Geoff Davison

Mob: 07860 700483
Sunday 1st XI Captain (ESL)
Oliver Smith

Mob: 07885 899337
Indoor 6-a-Side
Oliver Smith

Mob: 07885 899337
Club President
Roland Revell

Tel: 01702 553733
Club Chairman
Kevan Jenkinson

Mob: 07806 977563
Hon. Secretary
Alastair Graham

Mob: 07881 916622
hadleigh.thundersleycc@gmail.com
Hon. Treasurer
Andrew Revell

Tel: 01702 558144
Hon. Fixture Secretary
Ian Harrison

Mob: 07761 257619
Match Secretary
Oliver Smith

Tel: 07885 899337
Youth Manager
Jim Vapiwala

Mob: 07796 131133
Club Welfare Officers
Alastair Graham
Dilber Vapiwala

Mob: 07881 916622
Mob: 07974 237943
Press Officer
David Williams

Tel: 01702 204309
Mob: 07798 666176
davidwilliamscm12@gmail.com
Club Community Manager
Ron Curtis

Tel: 01702 554549
Mob: 07740 571912
curtisr@globalnet.co.uk
Grounds Manager
Alan Granville
Alan Baker
Richard Vickers
Roland Revell

Mob: 07974 568828
Mob: 07884 063077
Cricket Manager
Oliver Smith

Mob: 07885 899337
Bar Chairman
Paul Hirchfield

Mob: 07710 875414
Bar Manager
Sue Holmes

Mob: 07853 969554
Management Committee
Kevan Jenkinson (Chair); Roland Revell (President); Alastair Graham (Hon Secretary/CWO), Andrew Revell (Hon Treasurer); Adam Dobson (Club Captain); Oliver Smith (Cricket Committee Chair); Andy Harding (Social Committee Chair); Paul Hirchfield (Bar Committee Chair); Simon Wright (Premises Committee Chair); Jim Vapiwala (Youth Manager); Dilber Vapiwala (CWO).
Admin Committee
Alastair Graham (Hon Secretary/CWO); Tracy Beavan (Asst. Membership Secretary - Social); Oliver Smith (Asst. Membership Secretary - Cricket); Dilber Vapiwala (Asst. Membership Secretary - Youth/CWO); Richard Revell.
Cricket Committee
Oliver Smith (Chair); Adam Dobson (Club Captain/1st XI); Alex Gilbert (2nd XI); Andrew Mitchell (3rd XI); Geoff Davison; Alan Glanville (Grounds); Ian Harrison (Fixture Secretary); Jim Vapiwala (Youth Manager); David Williams (VC 2nd XI); Richard Lambdon (VC 3rd XI).
Selection Committee
Cricket Manager; Saturday and Sunday Captains; Match Secretary; Fixture Secretary; Youth Manager; Press Officer.
Bar Committee
Paul Hirchfield (Chair); Sue Holmes (Bar Manager); Alan Glanville; Martin Holmes; Callum Jenkinson; Oliver Nevard; Richard Revell; Paul Weaver.
Social Committee
Andrew Harding (Chair); Tracey Bevan; Mary Cooper; Sue Holmes (Bar Manager); Oliver Nevard; Jon Newnham; Richard Revell.
Grounds Committee
Alan Baker; Alan Glanville; Roland Revell; Richard Vickers.
Premises Committee
Simon Wright (Chair); Alan Glanville; Paul Hirchfield; Martin Holmes; Oliver Nevard; Colin Riley; Paul Weaver.
Main Ground
No 1 Pitch, John H. Burrows Recreation Ground,
Rectory Road,
Hadleigh, Benfleet SS7 2NQ
Tel: 01702 559738
3rd & 4th XI Saturdays
No 2 Pitch, John H. Burrows Recreation Ground,
Rectory Road,
Hadleigh, Benfleet SS7 2NQ
Tel: 01702 559738